Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31
1

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (6:00 PM, 9:15 PM)

Harry Potter Trivia (8:00 PM)

2

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (6:00 PM, 9:25 PM)

3

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (6:00 PM, 9:00 PM)

4

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (7:00 PM, 10:15 PM)

5

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (4:00 PM, 10:15 PM)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (7:15 PM)

6

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (4:00 PM, 10:00 PM)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (6:55 PM)

7

The Little Hours (7:00 PM, 9:15 PM)

8

The Little Hours (7:00 PM, 9:15 PM)

9

Taste of Streep: Mamma Mia! Sing-a-long (7:00 PM, 9:45 PM)

10

Taste of Streep: Mamma Mia! Sing-a-long (7:00 PM, 9:45 PM)

11

The Big Sick (6:30 PM, 9:15 PM)

MIDNIGHTS: Night of the Living Dead — 1968 (11:59 PM)

12

The Big Sick (3:45 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:15 PM)

MIDNIGHTS: Night of the Living Dead — 1968 (11:59 PM)

13

The Big Sick (4:00 PM, 6:45 PM, 9:30 PM)

14

The Little Hours (7:15 PM)

Office Space (9:30 PM)

15

The Little Hours (6:30 PM)

Movie Trivia (8:00 PM)

Best in Show (9:30 PM)

16

The Little Hours (7:15 PM)

Entertainment (9:30 PM)

17

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (6:00 PM, 8:15 PM)

What’s Revenge (w/filmmaker Q&A) — 10:30 PM

18

Landline (7:00 PM)

Wet Hot American Summer (9:30 PM)

MIDNIGHTS: Dazed and Confused (11:59 PM)

19

Landline (3:45 PM, 8:15 PM, 10:35 PM)

Obvious Child (6:05 PM)

20

Landline (4:15 PM, 8:45 PM)

Obvious Child (6:35 PM)

21

Bottle Rocket (6:00 PM, 10:30 PM)

The Darjeeling Limited (8:15 PM)

22

The Darjeeling Limited (6:00 PM, 10:30 PM)

Wes Anderson Trivia (8:00 PM)

Bottle Rocket (8:15 PM)

23

Moonrise Kingdom (6:00 PM, 10:30 PM)

Rushmore (8:15 PM)

24

Rushmore (6:00 PM, 10:30 PM)

Moonrise Kingdom (8:15 PM)

25

The Grand Budapest Hotel (7:00 PM, 9:25 PM)

The Untamed (11:50 PM)

26

The Royal Tenenbaums (3:45 PM)

The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (6:20 PM, 9:05 PM)

The Untamed (11:55 PM)

27

Fantastic Mr. Fox (4:00 PM, 6:10 PM)

The Royal Tenenbaums (8:25 PM)

28

A Ghost Story (7:00 PM, 9:15 PM)

29

A Ghost Story (7:00 PM, 9:15 PM)

30

A Ghost Story (7:00 PM)

Endless Poetry (9:15 PM)

31

Endless Poetry (7:00 PM)

A Ghost Story (9:45 PM)

1

Columbus (7:00 PM)

Marjorie Prime (9:30 PM)

MIDNIGHTS: The Holy Mountain (11:59 PM)

2

Marjorie Prime (4:30 PM, 9:30 PM)

Columbus (7:00 PM)

MIDNIGHTS: The Holy Mountain (11:59 PM)

3

Columbus (4:30 PM, 7:00 PM)

Marjorie Prime (9:30 PM)

+ Export Events